🔥 Most Feature-Rich Sub-4m SUV ⭐ 5-Star NCAP 2023 📡 Level 2 ADAS Available Available in Lucknow

Hyundai Venue

Compact SUV · Petrol / Diesel / CNG · 5 Seater

★★★★★ 4.5 | 2,614 ratings | 🛡️ 5-Star Global NCAP
17.5–25 km/l Mileage
83–120 PS Power
🧳 350 L Boot Space
👥 5 Seats Capacity
Ex-Showroom Price
₹7.94 L
E 1.2 Petrol MT (Base) · Goes up to ₹13.97 L (SX(O) Turbo DCT)
📍 Est. On-Road Price — Lucknow
₹9.69 L
Includes UP Road Tax + Registration + Insurance
Starting EMI ~₹18,500/mo
Delivery Time 2–4 weeks
🆓Free Service
30 Min Reply
Best Price
📍 On-Road Price Calculator — Lucknow

Select your variant to see the exact on-road price in Lucknow with UP Road Tax, registration and insurance

Select Variant
Ex-Showroom Price (Lucknow) ₹12,65,000
UP Road Tax (8% for cars under ₹15L) ₹1,26,500
Registration Charges (RTO Lucknow) ₹11,000
Comprehensive Insurance (1st year) ₹37,950
Fastag + Hypothecation ₹1,500
✅ Total On-Road Price — Lucknow ₹15,42,450

* Road tax rate: 8% for ex-showroom price below ₹15L · 10% for ₹15L–₹20L · 12% above ₹20L. Insurance estimate based on IDV. Actual charges may vary slightly by RTO. Call us for exact confirmed on-road price.

🚗 All Variants & Prices

Every Hyundai Venue variant available in Lucknow — ex-showroom and estimated on-road price

Variant Fuel / Gearbox Ex-Showroom On-Road Lucknow Get Best Price
E 1.2 Petrol MT Entry ⛽ Petrol · MT ₹7.94 L
₹9.69 L
est. on-road
S 1.2 Petrol MT ⛽ Petrol · MT ₹9.42 L
₹11.49 L
est. on-road
S+ 1.0 Turbo iMT 🔥 Value ⛽ Turbo · iMT ₹10.19 L
₹12.43 L
est. on-road
SX 1.0 Turbo MT 🔥 Popular ⛽ Turbo · MT ₹11.19 L
₹13.65 L
est. on-road
SX(O) 1.0 Turbo MT ⭐ Top Pick ⛽ Turbo · MT ₹12.65 L
₹15.45 L
est. on-road
SX(O) 1.0 Turbo DCT ⛽ Turbo · DCT ₹13.97 L
₹17.05 L
est. on-road
SX(O) 1.5 Diesel MT 🛢️ Diesel · MT ₹13.18 L
₹16.09 L
est. on-road
S 1.2 CNG MT 🌿 CNG 🌿 CNG · MT ₹10.29 L
₹12.55 L
est. on-road
⚙️ Key Specifications

What matters most — not the full spec sheet, just what buyers actually ask about

Fuel TypePetrol / Diesel / CNG
📏Mileage17.5 kmpl (Turbo) · 25 km/kg (CNG)
Engine1.2L NA / 1.0L Turbo / 1.5L Diesel
💪Max Power83–120 PS
🧳Boot Space350 L
👥Seating5 Persons
🛡️Safety Rating5-Star NCAP 2023 Verified
📡ADASLevel 2 — SX(O) onwards
🌞SunroofAvailable on SX(O)
📺Touchscreen8" (S) · 10.25" (SX+)
🛣️Ground Clearance195 mm
🔗Connected CarBlueLink — SX onwards
👍👎 Pros & Cons

Honest assessment — what the Seltos gets right and where it falls short

✅ What we love
Level 2 ADAS on SX(O) — lane keep, forward collision warning, adaptive cruise
5-Star NCAP 2023 — among the safest sub-4m SUVs in India
BlueLink connected car — remote start, geofencing, live tracking from SX
Hyundai service network — 5 authorised centres in Lucknow, strong after-sales
195mm ground clearance — highest in sub-4m SUV segment, excellent for UP roads
⚠️ Watch out for
No sunroof below SX(O) — sunroof only on top variant, unlike Brezza or Nexon
1.0 Turbo feels small — 120 PS is adequate but lacks the punch of Seltos or Creta
Rear seat legroom — tight for 3 adults; better suited for families with children
Resale below Brezza — holds ~60% after 3 years vs 70% for Maruti Brezza in Lucknow
🧮 EMI Calculator — Hyundai Venue

Calculate your monthly payment — pre-filled with Venue popular variant price

Car Price (₹)
Down Payment (₹)
Interest Rate (%)
Loan Tenure (Years)
Monthly EMI
₹21,070
₹10,65,000
Loan Amount
₹2,51,340
Total Interest
₹13,16,340
Total Payment
📞 Get Loan Pre-Approval Help — Free
📍 Is the Hyundai Venue Right for Lucknow?

Local factors Lucknow buyers must consider before buying the Venue

🛣️
Lucknow Road Conditions
195mm ground clearance — highest in sub-4m SUV class. Handles Gomti Nagar smooth roads and Alambagh rough patches equally well. Inner-city potholes no problem.
✅ Excellent for Lucknow roads
🚦
City Traffic & Parking
At 3.99m it is compact enough for Lucknow city traffic. BlueLink connected features let you pre-cool the car before getting in during Lucknow summers.
✅ Compact — easy city car
🏢
Service Centre Proximity
5 Hyundai authorised service centres in Lucknow — Gomti Nagar, Alambagh, Indira Nagar, Faizabad Road and Kanpur Road. Good coverage across most areas.
✅ 5 centres — good coverage
💰
Resale in Lucknow Market
Hyundai Venue holds ~60% resale value after 3 years in UP. SX(O) Turbo DCT has strongest demand in Lucknow used car market. Below Maruti Brezza but above Kia Sonet.
⚡ Decent resale value
🛣️
Highway Use (Agra/Kanpur)
Good for Lucknow–Agra and Lucknow–Kanpur runs. Level 2 ADAS on SX(O) makes highway driving effortless. Diesel SX(O) is the pick for frequent highway users.
✅ Good highway car
👨‍👩‍👧
Family Use in Lucknow
5-star NCAP, BlueLink connected car and sunroof on SX(O) make it a capable family car. Rear seat is tight for 3 adults but fine for families with children.
⚡ Good for families — tight rear
🏆 LucknowCarDeals Verdict
8.9
Out of 10
LucknowCarDeals Expert Rating
Most Feature-Rich Sub-4m SUV in Lucknow

The Hyundai Venue earns its place in the Lucknow compact SUV market through features no rival matches at this price — Level 2 ADAS, BlueLink connected car, 5-star NCAP and the highest ground clearance in the sub-4m segment at 195mm. The SX(O) Turbo MT (₹12.65L ex-showroom, ~₹15.45L on-road) is the sweet-spot variant — sunroof, ADAS, connected car and 5-star safety in one package. For buyers who want Korean technology at an accessible price, the Venue is the answer. The one caveat for Lucknow buyers: rear seat space is tighter than Nexon or Brezza, making it better for couples and young families than for 3-adult use.

📡 Level 2 ADAS ⭐ 5-Star NCAP 2023 🔗 BlueLink Connected 🛣️ 195mm Clearance ⛽ Petrol/Diesel/CNG
📞 Get Venue Price in Lucknow
📞 Call for Best Price 💬 WhatsApp Us
🆓Free Service
30 Min Reply
💯Best Price
🎁 Current Lucknow Offers
₹50,000 exchange bonus on old car
Free 1st service at Lucknow Hyundai
8.5% interest via SBI car loan
Corporate discount up to ₹25,000
2–4 weeks delivery time currently
* Offers valid for April 2026. Call to confirm current month offers.
⭐ Why Buyers Choose Venue
Level 2 ADAS — SX(O) onwards
5-Star NCAP — 2023 rating
BlueLink — connected car from SX
195mm clearance — highest in class
Petrol / Diesel / CNG
UP resale — ~60% after 3 yrs
🤖 Not sure about Venue?

Answer 6 quick questions and our AI will compare Venue against all alternatives and give you a personalised verdict.

Try LucknowCarDeals Advisor →